Car Statistics - #1 Chevy

Note: Some of these results/statistics may actually be for different teams as numbers have been passed from team to team and/or driver to driver.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
515.6017.00716
RaceDriverFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
South Point 400 (Las Vegas)Ross Chastain30170000
Bank of America 400 (Charlotte)Ross Chastain16280000
Hollywood Casino 400 (Kansas)Ross Chastain15130001
Bass Pro Shops Night Race (Bristol)Ross Chastain1277000
Enjoy Illinois 300 (WWTR)Ross Chastain52000015

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
20263219.4117.6376134
20253615.8119.0311483
20243614.9415.81100311
20233615.0015.58204635
20083627.8325.8302
20073620.1419.25068

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta1220.3322.751743
Bristol1219.5818.00120
California521.2018.602092
Charlotte916.7822.781721
Chicago318.0023.3350
Chicago322.0018.6700
CMS Roval319.6712.67260
CORO17.0023.0030
COTA414.507.251714
Darlington1015.4019.503099
Daytona1219.8319.253991
Dover716.5723.1416120
Indy621.8326.501014
Iowa39.6718.001340
Kansas1015.2018.402999
Las Vegas1014.2015.503231
Martinsville1118.1823.181153
MEX-RC116.003.0080
Miami527.6017.4000
Michigan823.2515.631621
N-WILKES127.0013.0000
Nashville420.5015.2518144
New Hampshire824.5017.7540
Phoenix1118.0016.2729158
Pocono819.0023.0051
Richmond1016.0018.201718
Sonoma618.6713.50286
Talladega1122.3626.093064
Texas821.0017.381334
Watkins Glen618.1712.172055
WWTR415.7512.00915