Track Statistics - World Wide Technology Raceway

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for World Wide Technology Raceway. Recent results are for the current and past 2 seasons, while all-time go back to 2007. Only drivers that are active in our system are displayed.

Recent WWTR Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
AJ Allmendinger219.5017.0000
Christopher Bell311.005.333980
Josh Berry333.3319.0061
Ryan Blaney321.003.673625
Alex Bowman318.6716.6730
Chase Briscoe317.0010.332015
Chris Buescher316.6719.3300
Harrison Burton131.0030.0000
Kyle Busch228.5016.00015
William Byron310.0013.67120
Ross Chastain313.6713.33415
Austin Cindric310.008.001653
Cole Custer219.0027.5000
Austin Dillon310.0018.3370
Ty Dillon232.0033.5000
Chase Elliott315.6714.67184
Ty Gibbs313.0013.0061
Todd Gilliland324.0033.0006
Shane Gisbergen224.0026.5000
Noah Gragson328.3327.3300
Justin Haley218.5026.0000
Denny Hamlin34.005.672475
Daniel Hemric118.0028.0000
Riley Herbst232.5033.0000
Austin Hill121.0027.0000
Carson Hocevar310.3317.6780
Erik Jones320.0021.0000
Brad Keselowski310.6717.672485
Derek Kraus130.0025.0000
Corey LaJoie132.0015.0000
Kyle Larson37.675.6734139
Joey Logano34.338.673499
Michael McDowell319.6719.33940
JH Nemechek316.0027.0020
Ryan Preece319.6726.0040
Tyler Reddick315.0010.0060
Zane Smith329.3319.3320
Ricky Stenhouse Jr322.0031.3300
Daniel Suarez329.0024.0000
Martin Truex Jr134.0019.0001
Bubba Wallace Jr314.339.671673
Cody Ware328.0033.3300
Connor Zilisch17.0019.0000

All-Time* WWTR Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
AJ Allmendinger415.7520.0000
Aric Almirola212.0016.00110
Christopher Bell510.607.204580
Josh Berry333.3319.0061
Josh Bilicki128.0033.0000
Ryan Blaney514.603.6065120
Alex Bowman519.0018.6030
Chase Briscoe521.8011.402042
Chris Buescher415.5021.2500
Harrison Burton326.3317.6700
Kurt Busch13.0011.001012
Kyle Busch415.0011.2530202
William Byron511.4014.402330
Ross Chastain514.2011.601515
Austin Cindric510.807.202879
Cole Custer322.3323.0030
Austin Dillon515.2020.0070
Ty Dillon429.0031.5000
Chase Elliott417.0015.00204
Gray Gaulding129.0035.0000
Ty Gibbs414.7513.5061
Todd Gilliland521.8029.8006
Shane Gisbergen224.0026.5000
Noah Gragson429.5028.5000
Justin Haley416.7525.7500
Denny Hamlin59.605.204775
Kevin Harvick221.5012.0080
Daniel Hemric118.0028.0000
Riley Herbst232.5033.0000
Austin Hill121.0027.0000
Carson Hocevar416.7519.7580
Erik Jones517.0023.0024
Brad Keselowski516.0020.402485
Parker Kligerman131.0036.0000
Derek Kraus130.0025.0000
Corey LaJoie329.6721.3300
Kyle Larson57.8010.8042144
Joey Logano53.407.8048121
Michael McDowell517.2019.20974
BJ McLeod228.5034.0000
JH Nemechek316.0027.0020
Ryan Preece419.0026.7540
Tyler Reddick519.208.60144
Zane Smith426.2522.5020
Ricky Stenhouse Jr526.0026.6050
Daniel Suarez523.4021.60110
Martin Truex Jr315.0012.331643
Bubba Wallace Jr519.8013.401673
Cody Ware429.7532.7500
JJ Yeley124.0036.0000
Connor Zilisch17.0019.0000

* - Results only go back to 2007 season.