Track Statistics - Darlington Raceway

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Darlington Raceway. Recent results are for the current and past 2 seasons, while all-time go back to 2007. Only drivers that are active in our system are displayed.

Recent Darlington Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Justin Allgaier124.0015.0000
AJ Allmendinger418.7525.2570
Christopher Bell611.3313.003849
Josh Berry622.0019.17165
Ryan Blaney617.1712.67344
Alex Bowman521.0023.4010
Chase Briscoe68.838.6756372
Chris Buescher613.5013.833062
Harrison Burton221.5029.5000
Kyle Busch513.6013.4000
William Byron617.339.6748247
Ross Chastain612.8318.33136
Austin Cindric612.3311.67160
Cole Custer426.7525.0000
Austin Dillon623.8315.0000
Ty Dillon428.0030.7530
Chase Elliott612.8318.00415
Chad Finchum138.0038.0000
Ty Gibbs610.1716.673336
Todd Gilliland618.5023.3355
Shane Gisbergen523.6029.8008
Noah Gragson622.8330.6700
Kaz Grala226.0034.5000
Justin Haley421.7520.7500
Denny Hamlin68.006.3348112
Corey Heim119.0022.0000
Daniel Hemric231.0027.0000
Riley Herbst431.7523.5000
Austin Hill229.5034.5000
Timmy Hill335.6737.3300
Carson Hocevar619.1718.6706
Erik Jones614.6728.5080
Brad Keselowski614.6713.8343179
Derek Kraus232.5034.5000
Corey LaJoie212.5021.5000
Kyle Larson621.8310.5071399
Joey Logano617.3318.50160
Michael McDowell622.8317.8300
JH Nemechek623.5022.83515
Ryan Preece615.6717.50190
Tyler Reddick68.673.3380371
Zane Smith621.6724.1720
Ricky Stenhouse Jr627.3324.1700
Daniel Suarez618.3318.5032
Martin Truex Jr230.507.5060
Bubba Wallace Jr615.336.835591
Cody Ware434.0035.5000
JJ Yeley138.0038.0000
Connor Zilisch226.0031.5000

All-Time* Darlington Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo225.0028.5000
Justin Allgaier326.6722.0000
AJ Allmendinger1723.4123.0670
Aric Almirola1717.3514.59160
Christopher Bell1514.6013.8085105
Josh Berry723.1419.71165
Greg Biffle1018.0012.900291
Josh Bilicki431.7535.7500
Ryan Blaney2017.2010.758025
Alex Bowman1720.0018.244542
Clint Bowyer1620.5018.193788
Chase Briscoe1213.5014.4256372
Chris Buescher1915.4719.633363
Harrison Burton619.8326.3300
Jeb Burton131.0041.0000
Kurt Busch1915.1111.4256196
Kyle Busch2713.2612.6791898
William Byron1716.2410.71128331
Ross Chastain1517.6020.0764137
Austin Cindric1015.8013.40160
Derrike Cope232.5038.0000
Cole Custer1123.5523.9100
James Davison335.3336.0000
Matt Dibenedetto1021.0019.6010
Austin Dillon2117.0516.0590
Ty Dillon1422.9326.7138
Chase Elliott2015.7515.5052166
Chad Finchum138.0038.0000
Joey Gase632.5035.6701
Gray Gaulding234.0032.0000
Ty Gibbs912.5616.783336
Todd Gilliland1019.1025.2055
Shane Gisbergen523.6029.8008
Noah Gragson723.2930.4300
Kaz Grala226.0034.5000
Justin Haley1019.4022.8000
Denny Hamlin288.298.431901090
Kevin Harvick229.5513.1483805
Corey Heim119.0022.0000
Daniel Hemric530.6024.0000
Riley Herbst431.7523.5000
Austin Hill229.5034.5000
Timmy Hill834.7536.6300
Carson Hocevar718.8618.1406
Quin Houff530.6033.2000
Jimmie Johnson1616.2516.6928200
Erik Jones1812.7821.5669132
Matt Kenseth1512.2717.67387
Brad Keselowski2612.1511.42109574
Parker Kligerman130.0038.0000
Derek Kraus232.5034.5000
Corey LaJoie1425.0027.9317
Kyle Larson1813.569.721781169
Joey Logano2614.1511.6291293
Michael McDowell2325.7420.9110
BJ McLeod1033.4035.1000
Jamie McMurray1214.5014.33987
Casey Mears929.6725.1101
Juan Montoya718.0022.1400
JH Nemechek924.5622.33515
Ryan Newman2014.7517.306129
Brennan Poole432.0030.2501
Ryan Preece1419.4321.36240
David Ragan1325.6924.1503
Tyler Reddick1510.278.67122473
Zane Smith621.6724.1720
Ricky Stenhouse Jr2223.8622.6870
Daniel Suarez1822.0620.2872
Matt Tifft127.0032.0000
Martin Truex Jr2414.8312.83147914
Ryan Truex140.0039.0000
Bubba Wallace Jr1718.0613.9465101
Cody Ware932.3334.4402
JJ Yeley1731.3533.4104
Connor Zilisch226.0031.5000

* - Results only go back to 2007 season.