Car Statistics - #24 Chevy

Note: Some of these results/statistics may actually be for different teams as numbers have been passed from team to team and/or driver to driver.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
513.0010.00150
RaceDriverFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
South Point 400 (Las Vegas)William Byron680300
Bank of America 400 (Charlotte)William Byron3960000
Hollywood Casino 400 (Kansas)William Byron784500
Bass Pro Shops Night Race (Bristol)William Byron940300
Enjoy Illinois 300 (WWTR)William Byron4240000

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
20263216.2814.28143176
20253614.539.943351330
20243612.949.56264357
20233610.9710.893111017
20223615.5612.50248746
20213613.648.72288425
20203616.1914.89146140
20193614.8911.28192233
20183622.0817.724161
20173611.9710.75236560
20163614.5811.3301358
20153613.6911.810265
20143610.399.0301083
20133414.4712.760385
20123614.1412.920567
20113613.0314.390922
20103613.3912.670919
20093610.1710.890828
20083614.5310.670447
2007367.3311.3101298

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta3014.9313.10109459
Bristol4014.0311.8076317
California2013.6515.0032219
Charlotte3315.6111.331431917
Chicago320.3329.0000
Chicago1410.2110.5045362
CMS Roval88.388.133691
CORO132.0027.0010
COTA67.339.332572
Darlington2813.689.79128517
Daytona4020.8012.0876386
Daytona RC220.5017.50150
Dover3311.1513.8297586
Indy2017.7014.8551115
Iowa34.008.3319141
Kansas3612.3312.6178213
Kentucky1011.9011.5024
Las Vegas2915.0311.41160733
Martinsville399.648.461442385
MEX-RC19.0027.0001
Miami1810.8914.3389367
Michigan3414.7413.0088414
N-WILKES112.0015.0010
Nashville616.336.67506
New Hampshire3112.7110.2951305
Phoenix3811.7610.18174684
Pocono359.6912.74102377
Richmond3711.7811.03681123
Road224.5015.001915
Sonoma1912.2611.263947
Talladega3917.0011.82127358
Texas3413.7413.1274712
Watkins Glen1920.4211.0562161
WWTR511.4014.402330