Car Statistics - #48 Chevy

Note: Some of these results/statistics may actually be for different teams as numbers have been passed from team to team and/or driver to driver.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
520.8016.2050
RaceDriverFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
South Point 400 (Las Vegas)Alex Bowman11152000
Bank of America 400 (Charlotte)Alex Bowman38160000
Hollywood Casino 400 (Kansas)Alex Bowman18330000
Bass Pro Shops Night Race (Bristol)Alex Bowman3560000
Enjoy Illinois 300 (WWTR)Alex Bowman2113000

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
20263221.1319.91320
20253617.3915.75169165
20243614.7513.8916367
20233617.5317.8910592
20223617.2214.64106137
20213615.0813.67145161
20203617.8316.94131107
20193617.3612.31121131
20183616.7218.8913440
20173616.8316.86180217
20163613.9712.060737
20153612.7812.080558
20143615.3311.9401310
20133410.9710.1801984
20123611.1710.5601745
20113611.9212.9201115
20103612.179.3901314
20093611.088.2502238
20083610.538.5301959
20073610.759.8101288

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta3013.9714.0082424
Bristol4014.5013.7099966
California208.3011.4044903
Charlotte3316.0910.4875985
Chicago315.3310.67218
Chicago1411.079.5716626
CMS Roval816.2521.6395
CORO126.0020.0000
COTA610.3312.83203
Darlington2819.0717.8934200
Daytona4020.0012.9080284
Daytona RC27.0023.5080
Dover338.4810.76992664
Indy2017.2510.7526275
Iowa316.3326.3340
Kansas3612.0018.0363590
Kentucky1017.1011.705206
Las Vegas2913.5213.1074497
Martinsville3913.1013.56822337
MEX-RC14.0029.0080
Miami1813.7812.4430109
Michigan3418.4112.6217636
N-WILKES126.0025.0000
Nashville625.0015.0099
New Hampshire3112.8412.3232249
Phoenix3813.0315.1130886
Pocono3513.9112.8644517
Richmond3712.9512.9545351
Road217.009.00110
Sonoma1910.7413.7954141
Talladega3917.3813.1372329
Texas3415.0011.15461150
Watkins Glen1918.269.474415
WWTR519.0018.6030