Car Statistics - #71 Chevy

Note: Some of these results/statistics may actually be for different teams as numbers have been passed from team to team and/or driver to driver.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
521.6021.8010
RaceDriverFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
South Point 400 (Las Vegas)Michael McDowell21181000
Bank of America 400 (Charlotte)Michael McDowell19190000
Hollywood Casino 400 (Kansas)Michael McDowell27220000
Bass Pro Shops Night Race (Bristol)Michael McDowell21210000
Enjoy Illinois 300 (WWTR)Michael McDowell20290000

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
20263219.1916.783824
20253618.1915.695396
20243623.1926.0806
20113330.0337.8508
20103630.8933.6906
20093533.7728.2306

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta1122.4527.2701
Bristol1227.8326.5000
California534.0034.8000
Charlotte924.6724.0013
Chicago434.5038.2500
Chicago224.5016.001034
CMS Roval212.0014.5050
CORO110.009.0000
COTA311.6718.67168
Darlington829.2520.7500
Daytona1118.6425.091117
Dover832.7529.0002
Indy626.6725.17112
Iowa327.6716.6700
Kansas1028.7025.3003
Kentucky132.0039.0000
Las Vegas923.8922.6715
Martinsville1126.3629.5506
MEX-RC15.005.00132
Miami526.2028.4000
Michigan930.4432.6703
N-WILKES124.0016.0000
Nashville312.6719.3380
New Hampshire928.0030.3313
Phoenix1028.5028.5001
Pocono932.3328.3302
Richmond1030.8028.7006
Sonoma619.8320.0083
Talladega1123.9127.45317
Texas928.5629.67223
Watkins Glen615.3318.5015
WWTR317.6731.0000