Car Statistics - #97 Chevy

Note: Some of these results/statistics may actually be for different teams as numbers have been passed from team to team and/or driver to driver.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
516.6021.8000
RaceDriverFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
South Point 400 (Las Vegas)Shane Gisbergen9250000
Bank of America 400 (Charlotte)Shane Gisbergen7100000
Hollywood Casino 400 (Kansas)Shane Gisbergen24170000
Bass Pro Shops Night Race (Bristol)Shane Gisbergen20220000
Enjoy Illinois 300 (WWTR)Shane Gisbergen23350000

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
20263218.3418.6375270
2018336.0037.6700
2012239.5035.5000
2011343.0024.6700
2010143.0013.0000

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta26.0020.0021
Bristol227.0027.5000
Charlotte29.006.50711
Chicago125.0030.0000
CORO138.001.0007
COTA12.0013.00102
Darlington220.0029.5001
Daytona333.6713.67109
Indy116.0025.0000
Iowa130.0023.0000
Kansas230.0017.0000
Las Vegas222.5020.5000
Martinsville111.005.0080
Miami138.0037.0000
Michigan130.0030.0000
N-WILKES15.008.001549
Nashville15.0010.00012
New Hampshire120.005.00230
Phoenix221.0027.0000
Pocono131.0031.0000
Richmond114.0031.0000
Sonoma11.006.00874
Talladega638.0028.1700
Texas228.0035.0000
Watkins Glen11.001.001374
WWTR123.0035.0000