Driver Statistics - Chris Buescher

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Chris Buescher. Keep in mind he may have run different cars through, or even during seasons.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
517.2016.6050
RaceCarFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
South Point 400 (Las Vegas)#1713140200
Bank of America 400 (Charlotte)#1710132000
Hollywood Casino 400 (Kansas)#1723120000
Bass Pro Shops Night Race (Bristol)#1713230100
Enjoy Illinois 300 (WWTR)#1727210000

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
20263215.4414.1910381
20253614.3312.479547
20243614.3118.53107208
20233612.1414.75110255
20223517.8615.8041194
20213617.3118.065785
20203619.5618.753433
20193617.8321.893413
20183621.0021.6971
20173621.4425.2805
20163626.0826.25012
2015626.6736.0000

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta1719.4116.292960
Bristol2317.3921.9132187
California823.5016.3800
Charlotte1518.6719.132612
Chicago522.8020.0050
Chicago316.0013.0000
CMS Roval812.1316.8816
CORO16.0016.0087
COTA613.5023.33181
Darlington1915.4719.633363
Daytona2218.6818.144256
Daytona RC28.0025.5010
Dover1519.2016.731818
Indy1115.8218.55110
Iowa317.6723.00416
Kansas2216.8617.953877
Kentucky521.2023.0000
Las Vegas2016.6519.101713
Martinsville2219.8221.5900
MEX-RC110.0016.0041
Miami1018.0018.501657
Michigan1616.2517.442766
N-WILKES120.009.0000
Nashville622.0014.1750
New Hampshire1320.5421.9240
Phoenix2118.0022.053020
Pocono1718.2917.293042
Richmond1921.8919.112588
Road212.009.5000
Sonoma1013.7015.703440
Talladega2220.2322.328078
Texas1720.8820.06282
Watkins Glen1114.5518.552224
WWTR415.5021.2500