Driver Statistics - Denny Hamlin

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Denny Hamlin. Keep in mind he may have run different cars through, or even during seasons.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
58.206.403841
RaceCarFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
South Point 400 (Las Vegas)#1116100039
Bank of America 400 (Charlotte)#115120800
Hollywood Casino 400 (Kansas)#11369802
Bass Pro Shops Night Race (Bristol)#11838000
Enjoy Illinois 300 (WWTR)#119100500

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
2026328.5310.50252989
20253513.9711.942501024
20243613.8911.75286943
20233612.3610.19310998
20223615.5313.08195603
2021368.446.423991502
2020369.318.862951083
2019369.4710.92271922
20183612.5610.28178380
20173611.648.42248710
20163611.756.280524
20153613.6111.670527
20143514.2614.490363
20133021.4310.470273
20123612.8111.9401226
20113616.0017.060450
20103612.9417.1701184
20093613.1714.3901379
20083615.3915.330765
20073614.0012.390906

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta3016.8715.0778447
Bristol4013.8811.681301203
California1916.5312.2636129
Charlotte3312.0910.21128517
Chicago1413.7114.503548
Chicago315.0017.3360
CMS Roval816.0015.501225
CORO114.0026.0000
COTA615.5014.33216
Darlington288.298.431901090
Daytona4017.8516.8877683
Daytona RC22.503.002821
Dover3315.559.58124885
Indy2014.3514.3080202
Iowa317.6717.33100
Kansas3511.3411.91216812
Kentucky1014.6012.801481
Las Vegas2912.1713.62146594
Martinsville389.798.532242986
Miami189.8914.0690391
Michigan3411.6510.62104308
N-WILKES12.007.00169
Nashville67.674.3380401
New Hampshire3110.1610.6583793
Phoenix389.399.391851111
Pocono3511.297.57114663
Richmond368.068.971652331
Road211.0010.0051
Sonoma1920.7913.9554135
Talladega3916.5914.2153473
Texas3314.8212.5276310
Watkins Glen1916.2613.745721
WWTR59.605.204775