Car Statistics - #42 Toyota

Note: Some of these results/statistics may actually be for different teams as numbers have been passed from team to team and/or driver to driver.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
523.4026.8000
RaceDriverFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
South Point 400 (Las Vegas)JH Nemechek29320000
Bank of America 400 (Charlotte)JH Nemechek35290000
Hollywood Casino 400 (Kansas)JH Nemechek13260000
Bass Pro Shops Night Race (Bristol)JH Nemechek25190000
Enjoy Illinois 300 (WWTR)JH Nemechek15280000

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
20263122.0622.612464
20253620.3125.316037
20243625.4227.282336

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta621.1726.3320
Bristol622.3325.83150
Charlotte429.5019.00130
Chicago225.0018.5070
Chicago123.0017.0010
CMS Roval230.0035.0000
CORO116.0028.0000
COTA320.0028.6740
Darlington623.5022.83515
Daytona614.1721.831728
Dover220.5031.0000
Indy324.3321.00618
Iowa320.0028.0000
Kansas620.0026.6701
Las Vegas621.6727.8300
Martinsville528.4026.6060
MEX-RC16.0032.0000
Miami224.5018.0000
Michigan325.6723.6700
N-WILKES131.0019.0000
Nashville327.3332.6700
New Hampshire221.0028.5000
Phoenix525.0023.2000
Pocono312.6714.67842
Richmond428.5024.7500
Sonoma327.3325.0000
Talladega526.0025.801032
Texas321.0030.3301
Watkins Glen321.0027.33110
WWTR316.0027.0020