Driver Statistics - JH Nemechek

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for JH Nemechek. Keep in mind he may have run different cars through, or even during seasons.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
523.4026.8000
RaceCarFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
South Point 400 (Las Vegas)#4229320000
Bank of America 400 (Charlotte)#4235290000
Hollywood Casino 400 (Kansas)#4213260000
Bass Pro Shops Night Race (Bristol)#4225190000
Enjoy Illinois 300 (WWTR)#4215280000

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
20263222.3422.882464
20253620.3125.316037
20243625.4227.282336
2023132.0024.0000
2022127.004.0000
20203622.4224.4491
2019323.6728.3300

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta721.4325.1420
Bristol820.8825.50150
California125.0023.0000
Charlotte526.8020.20131
Chicago225.0018.5070
Chicago123.0017.0010
CMS Roval427.2523.5030
CORO116.0028.0000
COTA320.0028.6740
Darlington924.5622.33515
Daytona813.3822.251728
Daytona RC135.0028.0000
Dover421.2530.0000
Indy422.0020.50618
Iowa320.0028.0000
Kansas819.5027.7501
Kentucky136.0022.0000
Las Vegas821.7527.6300
Martinsville727.5724.8660
MEX-RC16.0032.0000
Miami625.0018.6700
Michigan527.2027.6000
N-WILKES131.0019.0000
Nashville327.3332.6700
New Hampshire427.2531.0000
Phoenix825.3824.3800
Pocono516.2017.60842
Richmond528.8026.0000
Sonoma327.3325.0000
Talladega720.8624.861632
Texas621.3328.6701
Watkins Glen321.0027.33110
WWTR316.0027.0020