Car Statistics - #38 Ford

Note: Some of these results/statistics may actually be for different teams as numbers have been passed from team to team and/or driver to driver.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
530.2027.8000
RaceDriverFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
South Point 400 (Las Vegas)Zane Smith36300000
Bank of America 400 (Charlotte)Zane Smith20340000
Hollywood Casino 400 (Kansas)Zane Smith31280000
Bass Pro Shops Night Race (Bristol)Zane Smith28350000
Enjoy Illinois 300 (WWTR)Zane Smith36120000

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
20263222.4422.253377
20253621.0820.063922
20243620.8622.1149130
20233622.2225.9283
20223623.1727.473111
20213627.5029.0815
20203622.4224.4491
20193626.2822.4403
20183622.8923.1950
20173624.9428.9794
20163626.3131.61020
20153629.3633.7207
20143628.8331.03014
20133426.2429.2106
20123627.3133.7805
20113329.3633.88034
20103329.2436.0006
20083626.1929.8103
20073627.4227.72018

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta2823.6123.96981
Bristol3823.1325.29825
California1825.6731.0002
Charlotte3125.0330.55048
Chicago313.3325.6760
Chicago1330.1531.0801
CMS Roval826.5022.0030
CORO14.004.0003
COTA622.0026.5070
Darlington2723.4427.1572
Daytona3826.2625.505175
Daytona RC228.5029.5000
Dover3127.2630.8122
Indy1724.2427.7655
Iowa321.3317.0060
Kansas3525.7729.6058
Kentucky1028.0031.2002
Las Vegas2826.1127.2501
Martinsville3724.9526.0372
MEX-RC135.0024.0000
Miami1725.1830.0007
Michigan3228.3128.5668
N-WILKES122.0029.0000
Nashville619.1724.67318
New Hampshire2827.7929.36520
Phoenix3628.0330.86018
Pocono3327.4228.2153
Richmond3527.4028.9450
Road231.0028.0000
Sonoma1723.8826.24140
Talladega3618.2825.192120
Texas3127.1630.9707
Watkins Glen1825.4431.7875
WWTR524.4021.4026