Car Statistics - #5 Chevy

Note: Some of these results/statistics may actually be for different teams as numbers have been passed from team to team and/or driver to driver.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
52.402.4067457
RaceDriverFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
South Point 400 (Las Vegas)Kyle Larson260100
Bank of America 400 (Charlotte)Kyle Larson61107097
Hollywood Casino 400 (Kansas)Kyle Larson1210100235
Bass Pro Shops Night Race (Bristol)Kyle Larson2192045
Enjoy Illinois 300 (WWTR)Kyle Larson12810080

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
20263214.539.062711215
20253613.1911.393101106
20243612.928.813121700
20233614.6410.362871127
20223614.087.86282635
2021369.086.084182581
20173619.4417.894041
20163615.6416.9400
20153618.1414.86066
20143617.6117.250218
20133416.6811.680634
20123613.148.780282
20113618.3615.58075
20103615.3114.860148
20093613.679.810805
20083622.1122.25085
20073614.0815.000638

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta2721.2612.9387462
Bristol3416.129.291542034
California1718.4112.5912186
Charlotte2916.4113.0384945
Chicago318.677.33190
Chicago1215.4214.509218
CMS Roval510.4014.804697
CORO13.0014.00811
COTA616.6710.83264
Darlington2318.1313.57128773
Daytona3422.129.3262114
Daytona RC130.008.0050
Dover2711.7018.6754330
Indy1711.9413.4734178
Iowa331.672.003280
Kansas3010.3711.671581139
Kentucky717.4321.1400
Las Vegas2310.226.39150971
Martinsville3311.6713.5589515
MEX-RC136.006.0000
Miami1517.0014.6065329
Michigan2815.4312.5751164
N-WILKES115.0027.0000
Nashville68.178.6756320
New Hampshire2815.1112.7167366
Phoenix3212.0612.1991481
Pocono2916.0313.4566163
Richmond3211.9713.8863317
Road29.502.50150
Sonoma1712.4714.7651107
Talladega3321.3013.3095129
Texas2815.7515.2165742
Watkins Glen1719.5318.823637
WWTR57.8010.8042144