Car Statistics - #7 Chevy

Note: Some of these results/statistics may actually be for different teams as numbers have been passed from team to team and/or driver to driver.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
516.8016.60100
RaceDriverFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
South Point 400 (Las Vegas)Daniel Suarez14115000
Bank of America 400 (Charlotte)Daniel Suarez13155000
Hollywood Casino 400 (Kansas)Daniel Suarez14140000
Bass Pro Shops Night Race (Bristol)Daniel Suarez14280000
Enjoy Illinois 300 (WWTR)Daniel Suarez29150000

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
20263215.2214.348342
20253622.2223.112220
20243623.3923.141445
20233621.1924.671366
20223624.2828.08831
20213624.8926.751513
20181831.4435.6700
20171128.5533.3607
20163628.2231.1407
20153531.6034.3703
20143629.3633.6705
20133428.7635.4404
2012340.3330.0000
20113334.0337.18020
20103430.4735.6509
20093628.4230.06010
20083628.9730.9404
20073626.1133.78058

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta2522.4828.92822
Bristol3227.1929.002255
California1528.2730.0712
Charlotte2827.7131.29521
Chicago321.0022.3300
Chicago1131.3635.1800
CMS Roval523.0026.8000
CORO113.006.0040
COTA622.0023.50140
Darlington2125.3827.10410
Daytona3419.5330.562529
Daytona RC131.007.0000
Dover2327.7034.00034
Indy1727.8829.53917
Iowa322.3322.3350
Kansas2728.4429.5909
Kentucky632.5034.8302
Las Vegas2225.2728.91132
Martinsville3031.0032.5705
MEX-RC124.0017.0000
Miami1228.6729.0001
Michigan2528.6029.801014
N-WILKES19.0017.0011
Nashville621.0020.671010
New Hampshire2429.0832.2504
Phoenix3129.1328.77413
Pocono2627.5030.96109
Richmond2830.6431.8901
Road227.5029.0000
Sonoma1624.6924.88251
Talladega3223.7232.63327
Texas2627.5828.8553
Watkins Glen1523.4027.0702
WWTR532.2021.2000